Difference between revisions of "Rje drung phrin las byams pa 'byung gnas"

(Created page with "{{RTZ Metadata |classification=Classical Authors }} {{Header}} {{Footer}}")
 
(XML import of PersonCall tag for Commons querying.)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{RTZ Metadata
+
{{PersonCall}}
|classification=Classical Authors
 
}}
 
{{Header}}
 
{{Footer}}
 

Latest revision as of 21:00, 28 March 2018


རྗེ་དྲུང་ཕྲིན་ལས་བྱམས་པ་འབྱུང་གནས་
rje drung phrin las byams pa 'byung gnas

Jedrung Trinle Jampa Jungne

Jedrung Jampa Jungne.jpg
Tertön name
bdud 'joms nam mkha'i rdo rje  བདུད་འཇོམས་ནམ་མཁའི་རྡོ་རྗེ་
Other names
  • རི་བོ་ཆེ་རྗེ་དྲུང་བདུན་པ་
  • བྱམས་པ་འབྱུང་གནས་
  • ri bo che rje drung bdun pa
  • byams pa 'byung gnas
Dates
Birth:   1856
Death:   1922
Place of birth:   zhol zla nag
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Fire
Animal:   Dragon
Rab Jyung:   14
About
Religious Affiliations
Nyingma; Kagyu
Is emanation of
Langdro Könchok Jungne · ri bo che rje drung drug pa
Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · Karmapa, 15th
Students
Rin chen dar rgyas · bdud 'joms 'jigs bral ye shes rdo rje · Kangyur Rinpoche · stag lung zhabs drung thub bstan chos kyi nyi ma
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P7640
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Riwoche-Jedrung-07-Jampa-Jungne/10315
Catalog Pages



List of Cycles Associated with this Person

  1. Pad+ma gsang ba'i thig le (21 of 22 Texts)
  2. Thugs sgrub bde gshegs 'dus pa (1 of 4 Texts)

List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. ཡོངས་རྫོགས་བསྟན་པའི་མངའ་བདག་༧འཇམ་མགོན་བློ་གྲོས་མཐའ་ཡས་པའི་སྡེའི་རིང་ལུགས་དར་ཞིང་རྒྱས་པའི་ཆེད་དུ་སྨོན་པ་དྲང་སྲོང་བདེན་པར་སྨྲ་བའི་དབྱངས་སྙན་ (Vol. 60, Text 20)
  2. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས༔ རྩ་རྒྱུད་པདྨ་ཟབ་པ་ (Vol. 63, Text 14)
  3. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེའི་རྩ་རྒྱུད་པདྨ་ཟབ་པའི་བསྡུས་འགྲེལ་པདྨོའི་དྲྭ་བ་ (Vol. 63, Text 15)
  4. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས༔ སྨིན་བྱེད་དབང་གི་བྱང་བུ་ (Vol. 63, Text 16)
  5. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེའི་སྔོན་འགྲོའི་ངག་འདོན་ཉུང་ངུར་བསྡུས་པ་རྣམ་མཁྱེན་ཤིང་རྟ་ (Vol. 63, Text 17)
  6. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། བརྒྱུད་པའི་གསོལ་འདེབས་བདུད་རྩིའི་ཟིལ་དངར་ (Vol. 63, Text 18)
  7. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས༔ འཆི་མེད་ཚེ་ཡི་ཕྲིན་ལས་ (Vol. 63, Text 19)
  8. ཚེ་འགུགས་བསྐུལ་བྱང་ (Vol. 63, Text 20)
  9. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། རྡོ་རྗེའི་ཆོས་སྲུང་རྣམས་ཀྱི་རྒྱུན་གསོལ་བསྟན་དགྲ་ཚར་གཅོད་ (Vol. 63, Text 21)
  10. དཔལ་ལྡན་སྟག་ལུང་པའི་ཟབ་ཆོས་གཏེར་གྱི་སྲུང་མ་བཛྲ་ཀ་ཤའི་མཆོད་སྤྲིན་ (Vol. 63, Text 22)
  11. ཚོགས་བསྡུས་བདེ་ཆེན་འཁོར་ལོ་ (Vol. 63, Text 23)
  12. རྩ་གསུམ་ཚེ་ལྷའི་དཀྱིལ་འཁོར་པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེའི་བདག་ཉིད་འཇུག་ཅིང་དབང་བླང་བའི་ཆོ་ག་ཡེ་ཤེས་ཆུ་བོ་ (Vol. 63, Text 24)
  13. གུ་རུའི་ཐུགས་སྒྲུབ་བདེར་གཤེགས་འདུས་པ་དང་པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་གང་ལའང་སྦྱར་དུ་རུང་བའི། ཞི་ཁྲོའི་སྐོང་བཤགས་ཀྱི་ཆོ་ག་ཀུན་བཟང་ཁྲུས་ཆབ་ (Vol. 63, Text 25)
  14. རིགས་དྲུག་གནས་སྦྱོང་གི་སྲེག་གཏོར་སྦྱོང་བའི་དམིགས་བཟླས་ཟུར་བྱང་ (Vol. 63, Text 26)
  15. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། ཚེ་འདས་གནས་འདྲེན་ཐུགས་རྗེའི་ལྕགས་ཀྱུ་ (Vol. 63, Text 27)
  16. པདྨ་གསང་ཐིག་གནས་འདྲེན་སྐབས་བདག་འཇུག་གི་དབང་ནང་ནང་གསེས་སྐུ་གསུང་ཐུགས་དབང་སོགས་སྦྱོར་དགོས་པའི་ཟུར་བྱང་དཀྱུས་བཀོད་ (Vol. 63, Text 28)
  17. དམ་པ་རིགས་བརྒྱ་རིག་འཛིན་དང་བཅས་པའི་ལྷ་དབང་གི་བཀོལ་བྱང་ (Vol. 63, Text 29)
  18. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། བླ་བླུ་བྱ་ཚུལ་སྲོག་འཚོའི་ལྗོན་ཤིང་ (Vol. 63, Text 30)
  19. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། ཕྲིན་ལས་རྣམ་པ་བཞི་མྱུར་དུ་སྒྲུབ་པའི་སྲེག་བླུག་གི་ཆོ་ག་སྣ་ཚོགས་ནོར་བུའི་བང་མཛོད་ (Vol. 63, Text 31)
  20. བླ་མའི་ཐུགས་སྒྲུབ་པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། རྩ་བའི་དབང་བསྐུར་རྒྱས་པའི་ཆོ་ག་བཀླག་ཆོག་ཏུ་བསྡེབས་པ་ཡེ་ཤེས་ཆུ་རྒྱུན་ (Vol. 63, Text 32)
  21. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། ཐུན་མོང་ཚེ་ཡི་དབང་བསྐུར་འཆི་མེད་གྲུབ་པའི་བཅུད་ལེན་ (Vol. 63, Text 33)
  22. པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེ་ལས། རྒྱུན་གྱི་རྣལ་འབྱོར་ཕྱག་རྒྱ་ལམ་རྫོགས་ (Vol. 63, Text 34)
  23. འཆི་མེད་རྩ་གསུམ་ཀུན་འདུས་པདྨ་གསང་བའི་ཐིག་ལེའི་བསྙེན་སྒྲུབ་ཇི་ལྟར་བྱ་བའི་ཚུལ་ཅུང་ཟད་བཀོད་པ་རིམ་གཉིས་གྲུབ་པའི་ཤིང་རྟ་ (Vol. 63, Text 35)