Thang stong rgyal po


Thang stong rgyal po.jpg
Other names
  • ལྕགས་ཟམ་པ་
  • བརྩོན་འགྲུས་བཟང་པོ་
  • lcags zam pa
  • brtson 'grus bzang po
About
Is emanation of
spyan ras gzigs · dpal rta mgrin · Padmasambhava
Biographical information
Thangtong Gyalpo, also known as Tsöndru Zangpo, was a famous Tibetan siddha who travelled extensively in China, Tibet and other eastern countries, built numerous temples and metal bridges and founded monasteries at Dergé and elsewhere. He is said to be an emanation of the mind aspect of Guru Rinpoche, as well as an incarnation of Dolpopa Sherab Gyaltsen. (Source: Rigpa Wiki)
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2778
Himalayan Art Resources Link or Other Art Resource
http://www.himalayanart.org/search/set.cfm?setID=311
Catalog Pages



List of Cycles Associated with this Person

  1. Gsang spyod mkha' 'gro'i snyan brgyud (1 of 1 Texts)

List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཐིག་གི་སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་སྙིང་པོ་སྐོར་ལྔའི་བརྒྱུད་པའི་གསོལ་འདེབས་བདེ་ཆེན་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 3, Text 40)
  2. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས༔ སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་སྙིང་པོ་སྐོར་ལྔ་ (Vol. 3, Text 41)
  3. སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་སྙིང་པོ་སྐོར་ལྔའི་གུ་རུ་དྲག་པོའི་སྨད་ལས་རྟ་མགྲིན་ལ་སྦྱོར་སྐབས་ཁ་སྒྱུར་ (Vol. 3, Text 42)
  4. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཐིག་ལས། སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་སྙིང་པོ་སྐོར་ལྔའི་ཕྲིན་ལས་དང་དབང་གི་གསལ་བྱེད་མདོར་བསྡུས་པ་ (Vol. 3, Text 43)
  5. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས། སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་སྙིང་པོ་སྐོར་ལྔའི་གདམས་པའི་ས་བཅད་ཟིན་ཐོར་བཀོད་པ་ངོ་མཚར་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 3, Text 44)
  6. དགོངས་གཏེར་གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཐིག་གི་བརྒྱུད་པའི་གསོལ་འདེབས་ (Vol. 11, Text 53)
  7. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུག་ཏིག་ལས༔ ཕྲིན་ལས་ཡེ་ཤེས་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 11, Text 54)
  8. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས༔ ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་འཆི་མེད་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 11, Text 55)
  9. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས༔ སྨིན་བྱེད་བྱིན་རླབས་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 11, Text 56)
  10. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས། སྨིན་བྱེད་ཀྱི་ལག་ལེན་ཁྲིགས་སུ་བསྡེབས་པ་ལེགས་བཤད་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 11, Text 57)
  11. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས། ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་འཆི་མེད་སྙིང་པོའི་མཚམས་སྦྱོར་བདུད་རྩིའི་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 11, Text 58)
  12. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོའི་ཐུགས་ཏིག་ལས༔ མན་ངག་རྡོ་རྗེའི་ཚིག་རྐང་ (Vol. 11, Text 59)
  13. ཐུགས་རྗེ་ཆེན་པོ་ཡི་གེ་དྲུག་པའི་གསོལ་འདེབས་ཀྱི་སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་བྱིན་རླབས་ཅན་ (Vol. 23, Text 21)
  14. གསང་སྤྱོད་མཁའ་འགྲོའི་སྙན་བརྒྱུད་ལས། རྟེན་འབྲེལ་ལྷ་མོ་བརྒྱད་རྩིས་ནད་གདོན་ཀུན་སེལ་ (Vol. 42, Text 68)
  15. རྗེ་གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོས་ཀློང་ཆེན་ནམ་མཁའི་རྣལ་འབྱོར་ལ་དག་སྣང་དུ་བསྩལ་པ་ཐུགས་རྗེ་བྱམས་པའི་མན་ངག་འགྲོ་བའི་སྲོག་འཛིན་ (Vol. 44, Text 70)
  16. གྲུབ་ཆེན་ཐང་སྟོང་རྒྱལ་པོའི་ལུགས་ཀྱི་ནད་བརྒྱ་སྨན་གཅིག་རིལ་བུ་དཀར་དམར་གྱི་གཞུང་གསལ་བྱེད་དང་བཅས་པ་ (Vol. 46, Text 15)
  17. བཀའ་གཏེར་དག་སྣང་ཟུང་དུ་འབྲེལ་བའི་ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་ཤིན་ཏུ་ཉེ་བརྒྱུད་ཀྱི་སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་དབང་ཆོག་དང་བཅས་པ་ (Vol. 48, Text 61)
  18. གྲུབ་ཆེན་ཐང་སྟོང་རྒྱལ་པོའི་རྡོ་རྗེའི་གསུང་གཡང་འགུགས་བྱིན་རླབས་ཅན་ (Vol. 51, Text 4)
  19. རྗེ་གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཆེན་པོས་ལྷ་ལྡན་ཇོ་བོ་རིན་པོ་ཆེའི་དྲུང་དུ་གསོལ་འདེབས་གནང་བའི་རྡོ་རྗེའི་གསུང་བྱིན་རླབས་བདུད་རྩིའི་སྤྲིན་ཕུང་འཕྲོ་བ་ (Vol. 51, Text 66)
  20. གྲུབ་ཐོབ་ཐང་སྟོང་པའི་གདམས་པ་འཆི་མེད་དཔལ་སྟེར་གྱི་ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་དང་དབང་ཆོག་ (Vol. 61, Text 16)