Skal bzang pad+ma dbang phyug


སྐལ་བཟང་པདྨ་དབང་ཕྱུག་
skal bzang pad+ma dbang phyug

Kalzang Pema Wangchuk

Other names
  • རྡོར་བྲག་རིག་འཛིན་ལྔ་པ་
  • rdor brag rig 'dzin lnga pa
Dates
Birth:   1720
Death:   1771
About
Religious Affiliations
Nyingma
Is emanation of
Rigdzin Gödem · rdor brag rig 'dzin bzhi pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P689
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Fifth-Dorje-Drak-Rigdzin-Kelzang-Pema-Wangchuk/9513
Catalog Pages
Notes

There appears to be some discrepancies in the numbering of the rdor brag rig 'dzin line of incarnations. Here, I'm following the numbering maintained in the works included in the Rinchen Terdzod.


List of Cycles Associated with this Person

  1. Dag snang mkha' 'gro'i chos skor tshe sgrub rdo rje'i rgya mdud (1 of 1 Texts)

List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. དག་སྣང་མཁའ་འགྲོའི་ཆོས་སྐོར་ལས། ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་རྡོ་རྗེའི་རྒྱ་མདུད་ (Vol. 49, Text 10)
  2. བྱང་གཏེར་རྟེན་འབྲེལ་ཆོས་བདུན་གྱི་ནང་ཚན་ལྷ་ཆེན་གྱི་ཆོག་ཁྲིགས་ (Vol. 53, Text 3)