Rgyal sras gzhan phan mtha' yas


རྒྱལ་སྲས་གཞན་ཕན་མཐའ་ཡས་
rgyal sras gzhan phan mtha' yas

Gyalse Zhenpen Taye

Gyalse Zhenphen Thaye.jpg
Other names
  • དགེ་རྩེ་གཞན་ཕན་མཐའ་ཡས་
  • དགེ་མང་རྒྱལ་སྲས་གཞན་ཕན་མཐའ་ཡས་
  • རྫོགས་ཆེན་གཞན་ཕན་མཐའ་ཡས་
  • རྫོགས་ཆེན་གདན་རབས་༠༨་
  • རྫོགས་ཆེན་མཁན་རབས་༠༢་
  • དགེ་མང་༠༡
  • dge rtse gzhan phan mtha' yas
  • dge mang rgyal sras gzhan phan mtha' yas
  • rdzogs chen gzhan phan mtha' yas
  • rdzogs chen gdan rabs 08
  • rdzogs chen mkhan rabs 02
  • dge mang 01
Dates
Birth:   1800
Death:   1855
Place of birth:   dge mang skam chung (Dzachukha)
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Iron
Animal:   Monkey
Rab Jyung:   13
About
Religious Affiliations
Nyingma
Has following emanations
[[|Zhenpen Chökyi Nangwa]]
Teachers
Dodrupchen, 1st · Dzogchen Drubwang, 4th · 'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jigs med rgyal ba'i myu gu · rdo la 'jigs med skal bzang · 'jigs med ngo mtshar
Students
Dpal sprul rin po che · o rgyan bstan 'dzin nor bu · pad+ma badz+ra
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P697
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Gyelse-Zhenpen-Taye-Ozer/9601
Catalog Pages