Zhe chen dbon sprul 'gyur med mthu stobs rnam rgyal


ཞེ་ཆེན་དབོན་སྤྲུལ་འགྱུར་མེད་མཐུ་སྟོབས་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
zhe chen dbon sprul 'gyur med mthu stobs rnam rgyal

Zhechen Öntrul Gyurme Tutop Namgyal

Other names
  • ཞེ་ཆེན་ལོ་ཙཱ་བ་མཐུ་སྟོབས་
  • zhe chen lo tsA ba mthu stobs
Dates
Birth:   1787
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Fire
Animal:   Sheep
Rab Jyung:   13
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Yudra Nyingpo
Teachers
Dge rtse ma hA paN+Di ta tshe dbang mchog grub · Dzogchen Drubwang, 4th
Students
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · A 'dzoms 'brug pa 'gro 'dul dpa' bo rdo rje · Dodrupchen, 3rd · Dzogchen Drubwang, 4th
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P558
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. གཟུངས་རིང་ཟུར་བྱང་ (Vol. 49, Text 25)