Yolmo Tulku, 3rd


བསྟན་འཛིན་ནོར་བུ་
bstan 'dzin nor bu

Third Yolmo Tulku Tendzin Norbu

Other names
  • ཡོལ་མོ་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་གསུམ་པ་
  • yol mo sprul sku gsum pa
Alternate names
  • Yolmo Tulku, 3rd
Dates
Birth:   1598
Death:   1644
Place of birth:   Kongpo
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Earth
Animal:   Dog
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Ngag gi dbang po · 'gyur med bde chen
Students
Pad+ma phrin las
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P1690
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Third-Yolmo-Tulku-Tendzin-Norbu/2997
Wiki Pages