Thub bstan rgyal mtshan 'od zer


ཐུབ་བསྟན་རྒྱལ་མཚན་འོད་ཟེར་
thub bstan rgyal mtshan 'od zer

Tupten Gyaltsen Özer

Other names
  • མཁན་ཆེན་ཐུབ་བསྟན་རྒྱལ་མཚན་འོད་ཟེར་
  • བསོད་ནམས་སྟོབས་ལྡན་
  • ཨ་སྟོབས་རིན་པོ་ཆེ་
  • mkhan chen thub bstan rgyal mtshan 'od zer
  • bsod nams stobs ldan
  • a stobs rin po che
Dates
Birth:   1862
Place of birth:   nyag rong 'ga' smad
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Water
Animal:   Dog
Rab Jyung:   14
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · A 'dzoms 'brug pa 'gro 'dul dpa' bo rdo rje · Mkhan chen bkra shis 'od zer
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P6048
Treasury of Lives Link
http://www.treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Tubten-Gyeltsen-Ozer/8624
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. རྡོ་རྗེ་གྲོ་ལོད་གསང་སྒྲུབ་གདུག་པ་ཀུན་འདུལ་གྱི་སྨིན་བྱེད་བགེགས་དཔུང་འཇོམས་པའི་ཐོག་ཟེར་ (Vol. 14, Text 10)
  2. གསང་ཏིག་སྙིང་པོའི་སྐོར་ལས་བྱུང་བའི་དཔལ་ཡང་དག་ཧེ་རུ་ཀའི་དཀྱིལ་འཁོར་དུ་དབང་བསྐུར་བའི་རིམ་པ་བདེ་ཆེན་སྙིང་པོ་ (Vol. 28, Text 8)
  3. རྩ་གསུམ་ཆོས་སྐྱོང་དང་བཅས་པ་རྣམས་ལ་གཏོར་མ་བསྔོ་བ་ཕྲིན་ལས་མྱུར་མགྱོགས་ (Vol. 41, Text 34)