Phrin las lhun grub


ཕྲིན་ལས་ལྷུན་གྲུབ་
phrin las lhun grub

Trinle Lhundrup

RTZ Phrinle Lhundrup.jpg
Other names
  • གསང་བདག་འཕྲིན་ལས་ལྷུན་གྲུབ་
  • gsang bdag 'phrin las lhun grub
Dates
Birth:   1611
Death:   1662
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Iron
Animal:   Pig
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Nupchen Sangye Yeshe
Teachers
Lha btsun nam mkha' 'jigs med · Peling Sungtrul, 3rd · Gong ra lo chen gzhan phan rdo rje · 'ja' tshon snying po · Phug pa dpal mgon phrin las
Students
Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P359
Wiki Pages
Notes

Father of Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje and Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI;


List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. བསང་གི་ཆོ་ག་བདེ་ལེགས་ཀུན་འབྱུང་རྒྱགས་བརྔན་དང་བཅས་པ་ (Vol. 43, Text 25)