Pad+ma blo gros


པདྨ་བློ་གྲོས་
pad+ma blo gros

Padmamati
Pema Lodrö

Other names
  • སྟག་བླ་པདྨ་བློ་གྲོས་
  • stag bla pad+ma blo gros
Dates
Birth:   1591
Death:   1637
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Iron
Animal:   Rabbit
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Vimalamitra · Longchen Rabjam
Teachers
'ja' tshon snying po
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P5592
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. ཞི་ཁྲོའི་བདག་བསྐྱེད་མདོར་བསྡུས་དགོངས་པ་རང་གྲོལ་ (Vol. 3, Text 20)