Mi 'gyur dpal sgron


མི་འགྱུར་དཔལ་སྒྲོན་
mi 'gyur dpal sgron

Mingyur Paldrön

Mingyur Paldron.jpg
Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་རྗེ་བཙུན་མི་འགྱུར་དཔལ་སྒྲོན་
  • ཤེས་རབ་སྒྲོལ་མ་
  • smin gling rje btsun mi 'gyur dpal sgron
  • shes rab sgrol ma
Dates
Birth:   1699
Death:   1769
Place of birth:   smin grol gling
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Earth
Animal:   Rabbit
Rab Jyung:   12
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI
Students
Khyung po ras pa 'gyur med 'od gsal · O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P678
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Mingyur-Peldron/9394
Wiki Pages
Notes

Daughter of Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje


List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. གར་ཚེའི་བརྒྱུད་འདེབས་ (Vol. 24, Text 25)
  2. རྫོགས་ཆེན་ཨ་ཏི་ཟབ་དོན་སྙིང་པོའི་རིག་པའི་རྩལ་དབང་སྐུར་ཐབས་ལྷན་ཐབས་ཀྱི་ཚུལ་དུ་སྤྲོས་པ་ (Vol. 58, Text 16)
  3. རྫོགས་པ་ཆེན་པོ་ཨ་ཏི་ཟབ་དོན་སྙིང་པོའི་ཁྲིད་དམིགས་ཟིན་བྲིས་སུ་སྤེལ་བ་ཀུན་བཟང་དགོངས་རྒྱན་ (Vol. 58, Text 18)
  4. རྫོགས་ཆེན་ཨ་ཏི་ཟབ་དོན་སྙིང་པོའི་ཐོག་མར་དགེ་བ་ལམ་སྟེགས་སྔོན་འགྲོའི་ཆོས་སྤྱོད་ཟུར་དུ་ཕྱུང་པ་ (Vol. 58, Text 19)