Las rab gling pa


ལས་རབ་གླིང་པ་
las rab gling pa

Lerab Lingpa

Terton Sogyal.jpg
Other names
  • གཏེར་སྟོན་བསོད་རྒྱལ་
  • gter ston bsod rgyal
Dates
Birth:   1856
Death:   1926
Place of birth:   nyag rong
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Fire
Animal:   Dragon
Rab Jyung:   14
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Nanam Dorje Dudjom
Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · Mi pham rgya mtsho · Lung rtogs bstan pa'i nyi ma · Kun bzang rnam rgyal
Students
Dodrupchen, 3rd
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P5970
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Lerab-Lingpa/8538
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. འབྱུང་སྐོང་གི་ལས་བྱེ་བྲག་པའི་འདོད་གསོལ (Vol. 34, Text 55)