Dodrupchen, 3rd


འཇིགས་མེད་བསྟན་པའི་ཉི་མ་
'jigs med bstan pa'i nyi ma

Jikme Tenpai Nyima

Dodrupchen, 3rd.jpg
Other names
  • ཀུན་བཟང་འཇིགས་མེད་བསྟན་པའི་ཉི་མ་ཕྲིན་ལས་ཀུན་ཁྱབ་དཔལ་བཟང་པོ་
  • རྡོ་གྲུབ་ཆེན་གསུམ་པ་
  • kun bzang ’jigs med bstan pa’i nyi ma phrin las kun khyab dpal bzang po
  • rdo grub chen gsum pa
Dates
Birth:   1865
Death:   1926
Place of birth:   lcags ri 'od bar
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Wood
Animal:   Ox
Rab Jyung:   14
About
Affiliations
Son of bdud 'joms gling pa

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Dodrupchen, 2nd
Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · Dpal sprul rin po che · Mi pham rgya mtsho · Dzogchen Drubwang, 4th · Zhe chen dbon sprul 'gyur med mthu stobs rnam rgyal · Las rab gling pa · pad+ma badz+ra
Students
kun bzang dpal ldan · 'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse chos kyi blo gros
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P248
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Dodrubchen-03-Jigme-Tenpai-Nyima/4185
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. ལས་འཕྲོ་གཏེར་བརྒྱུད་ཀྱི་རྣམ་བཤད་ཉུང་གསལ་ངོ་མཚར་རྒྱ་མཚོ་ (Vol. 2, Text 6)