'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu


འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu

Jikme Tsewang Norbu

RTZ Terse Tsewang Norbu.jpg
Other names
  • མཆོག་གླིང་གཏེར་སྲས་འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
  • ཀུན་བཟང་འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
  • mchog gling gter sras 'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu
  • kun bzang 'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu
Dates
Birth:   1856
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Fire
Animal:   Dragon
Rab Jyung:   14
About
Affiliations
Second son of mchog gyur gling pa

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Mchog gyur gling pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2713
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Kunzang-Jigme-Tsewang-Norbu/P2713
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. བླ་མའི་ཐུགས་སྒྲུབ་བར་ཆད་ཀུན་སེལ་ལས། རིག་འཛིན་ཛམ་གླིང་རྒྱན་གཅིག་གི་དབང་གི་ཆོ་ག་ཨིནྡྲ་ནཱི་ལའི་ཆུན་པོ་ (Vol. 28, Text 2)
  2. བླ་མའི་ཐུགས་སྒྲུབ་བར་ཆད་ཀུན་སེལ་ལས། བླ་མ་ནོར་ལྷ་སྐྱེས་མཆོག་ཚུལ་བཟང་གི་དབང་ཆོག་ནོར་བུའི་ཆུན་པོ་ (Vol. 50, Text 21)