'gyur med yid bzhin legs grub


འགྱུར་མེད་ཡིད་བཞིན་ལེགས་གྲུབ་
'gyur med yid bzhin legs grub

Gyurme Yizhin Lekdrup

Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་གཅུང་ཡིད་བཞིན་ལེགས་གྲུབ་
  • smin gling gcung yid bzhin legs grub
Dates
Birth:   1679
Death:   11
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Earth
Animal:   Sheep
Rab Jyung:   1718
About
Affiliations
Son of Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje, nephew of Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI, and younger brother of Pad+ma 'gyur med rgya mtsho.

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P664
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. འཇམ་དཔལ་ཕྱག་རྒྱ་ཟིལ་གནོན་གྱི་གཏོར་ཟློག་བདུད་དཔུང་མཐར་བྱེད་ (Vol. 17, Text 11)
  2. ཀླུ་གཏོར་གདེངས་ཅན་འདོད་འཇོ་ (Vol. 28, Text 23)