'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin


འགྱུར་མེད་པདྨ་བསྟན་འཛིན་
'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin

Aksara Padma Śasadhara
Gyurme Pema Tendzin

Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་ཁྲི་ཆེན་བཞི་པ་
  • ཨ་ཀྶ་ར་པདྨ་ཤ་ས་དྷ་ར་
  • smin gling khri chen bzhi pa
  • a k+sa ra pad+ma sha sa d+ha ra
Dates
Birth:   1737
Death:   1761
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Fire
Animal:   Snake
Rab Jyung:   12
About
Affiliations
He was the son of Rin chen rnam rgyal, older brother of O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje, and the father of 'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Rin chen rnam rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2541
Wiki Pages
Notes

The currently available dates of his death make his parentage of 'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal impossible, so there is likely an issue with either the dating of his passing or the birth of his son.