'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal


འགྱུར་མེད་འཕྲིན་ལས་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal

Gyurme Trinle Namgyal

Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་ཁྲི་ཆེན་ལྔ་པ་
  • smin gling khri chen lnga pa
Dates
Birth:   1765
Death:   1812
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Wood
Animal:   Bird
Rab Jyung:   13
About
Affiliations
Son of 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin, nephew of O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje, and father of 'gyur med pad+ma dbang rgyal.

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje
Students
'gyur med 'phrin las chos sgron · 'gyur med pad+ma dbang rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2542
Wiki Pages
Notes

The currently available dates of his birth come 4 years after the death of his father, so there is likely an issue with either the dating of his birth or his father's passing.