Dzogchen Drubwang, 1st


རྫོགས་ཆེན་པདྨ་རིག་འཛིན་
rdzogs chen pad+ma rig 'dzin

Dzogchen Pema Rigdzin

Other names
  • རྫོགས་ཆེན་གྲུབ་དབང་
  • rdzogs chen grub dbang
Alternate names
  • Dzogchen Drubwang, 1st
Dates
Birth:   1625
Death:   1697
Place of birth:   spu bo ra zhi
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Wood
Animal:   Ox
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Vimalamitra · Lang Palgyi Senge
Teachers
Karma chags med · Bdud 'dul rdo rje · sprul sku mi 'gyur rdo rje · Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Gar dbang zla ba rgyal mtshan · Peling Sungtrul, 3rd · Bdud 'dul rdo rje
Students
Ngag dbang blo bzang rgya mtsho · Klong gsal snying po · Bsod nams lde'u btsan
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P653
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Dzogchen-Drubwang-01-Pema-Rigdzin/9126
Wiki Pages
Notes

Treasury of Lives states that this is the same person as Ra zhi pad+ma rig 'dzin