Dri med zhing skyong mgon po


དྲི་མེད་ཞིང་སྐྱོང་མགོན་པོ་
dri med zhing skyong mgon po

Drime Zhingkyong Gönpo

Other names
  • དཔལ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • ཀཿ་ཐོག་པ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • dpal chos kyi rdo rje
  • kaH thog pa chos kyi rdo rje
Dates
Birth:   1724
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Wood
Animal:   Dragon
Rab Jyung:   12
About
Affiliations
Son of chos rje gling pa

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Sönam Deutsen
Teachers
Bdud 'joms rol pa rtsal · Dzogchen Drubwang, 2nd · Zhechen Rabjam, 2nd · Tai Situpa, 8th
Students
Kun bzang nges don dbang po · Dge rtse ma hA paN+Di ta tshe dbang mchog grub · Dzogchen Drubwang, 3rd

Biographical information
There are two entries for this same figure on BDRC, the one listed below and one for Chos kyi rdo rje P2942.

Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P5972
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/en/biographies/view/biography/8540
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. ཁྱུང་དམར་མེའི་གཤོག་པ་ཅན་གྱི་བྱིན་རླབས་དབང་བསྐུར་བལྟས་ཆོག་ཏུ་བཀོད་པ་ (Vol. 46, Text 45)