Bsod nams lde'u btsan

Revision as of 03:27, 29 March 2018 by Jeremi (talk | contribs) (XML import of PersonCall tag for Commons querying.)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)


བསོད་ནམས་ལྡེའུ་བཙན་
bsod nams lde'u btsan

Sönam Deutsen

Other names
  • ཀཿ་ཐོག་རྒྱལ་སྲས་
  • རྒྱལ་སྲས་བསོད་ནམས་ལྡེའུ་བཙན་
  • kaH thog rgyal sras
  • rgyal sras bsod nams lde'u btsan
Dates
Birth:   1675
Death:   1723
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Wood
Animal:   Rabbit
Rab Jyung:   11
About
Affiliations
Son of Klong gsal snying po.
Religious Affiliations
Nyingma
Is emanation of
Khyeuchung Lotsāwa · Dudul Dorje
Has following emanations
Drime Zhingkyong Gönpo
Teachers
Klong gsal snying po · Rdzogs chen pad+ma rig 'dzin · Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Stag sham nus ldan rdo rje
Students
KaH thog rig 'dzin tshe dbang nor bu · grub dbang pad+ma nor bu
Biographical information
He was recognized as the subsequent rebirth of terton bdud 'dul rdo rje.
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P5971
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Gyelse-Sonam-Deutsen/8539
Catalog Pages