Zla ba rgyal mtshan


ཟླ་བ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
zla ba rgyal mtshan

Dawa Gyaltsen

Other names
  • པད་གླིང་ཐུགས་སྲས་ཟླ་བ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
  • pad gling thugs sras zla ba rgyal mtshan
Dates
Birth:   1499
Death:   1587
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Female
Element:   Earth
Animal:   Sheep
Rab Jyung:   8
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Pad+ma gling pa
Students
Sog zlog pa blo gros rgyal mtshan · Yongs 'dzin ngag dbang grags pa · Rin chen phun tshogs chos kyi rgyal po
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2652
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Dawa-Gyeltsen/4372
Wiki Pages
Notes

Son of Pad+ma gling pa