Tshar chen blo gsal rgya mtsho


ཚར་ཆེན་བློ་གསལ་རྒྱ་མཚོ་
tshar chen blo gsal rgya mtsho

Tsarchen Losal Gyamtso

Other names
  • ཚར་ཆེན་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་པོ་
  • ཞྭ་ལུ་མཁན་ཆེན་བཅུ་གསུམ་པ་
  • tshar chen chos kyi rgyal po
  • zhwa lu mkhan chen bcu gsum pa
Dates
Birth:   1502
Death:   1567
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Water
Animal:   Dog
Rab Jyung:   8
About

Religious Affiliations
Sakya

Students
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang phyug
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P786
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. སློབ་དཔོན་ཆེན་པོ་པདྨ་འབྱུང་གནས་དང་རྩ་བའི་བླ་མ་དབྱེར་མེད་པའི་ལམ་ཟབ་ཉམས་སུ་ལེན་ཚུལ་ཚར་ཆེན་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་པོས་མཛད་པ་ (Vol. 5, Text 38)
  2. པདྨ་དབང་ཆེན་ཡང་གསང་ཁྲོས་པའི་འཆི་མེད་ཚེའི་རྫོང་ཆུང་གི་ཉམས་ལེན་ (Vol. 25, Text 24)