Peling Sungtrul, 3rd


ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
tshul khrims rdo rje

Third Peling Sungtrul Tsultrim Dorje

Other names
  • པད་གླིང་གསུང་སྤྲུལ་གསུམ་པ་
  • pad gling gsung sprul gsum pa
Dates
Birth:   1598
Death:   1669
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Earth
Animal:   Dog
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Lha btsun nam mkha' 'jigs med · Rtse le sna tshogs rang grol · Gong ra lo chen gzhan phan rdo rje · Shamarpa, 6th · Goshir Gyaltsab, 5th
Students
Phrin las lhun grub · Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Drikung Chungtsang, 1st · Rdzogs chen pad+ma rig 'dzin
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P1692
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/tshul-khrims-rdo-rje/P1692
Wiki Pages