O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje


ཨོ་རྒྱན་བསྟན་འཛིན་རྡོ་རྗེ་
o rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje

Oḍiyāna Śāsanadhara Vajra
Orgyen Tendzin Dorje

Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་མཁན་ཆེན་གསུམ་པ་
  • ཨོ་ཌི་ཡཱ་ན་ཤཱ་ས་ན་དྷ་ར་བཛྲ་
  • smin gling mkhan chen gsum pa
  • o Di yA na shA sa na d+ha ra badz+ra
Dates
Birth:   1742
Death:   1789
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Water
Animal:   Dog
Rab Jyung:   12
About
Affiliations
The son of Rin chen rnam rgyal and younger brother of 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin.

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Teachers
Rin chen rnam rgyal · Mi 'gyur dpal sgron
Students
'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P683
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Third-Minling-Khenchen,-Orgyen-Tendzin-Dorje/TBRC_P683
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. ཐུགས་རྗེ་ཆེན་པོ་བདེ་གཤེགས་ཀུན་འདུས་ཀྱི་སྤྲོས་མེད་མཆོག་དབང་གི་མཚམས་སྦྱོར་ངག་འདོན་ངོ་མཚར་སྒྲོན་མེ་ (Vol. 24, Text 20)
  2. ཐུགས་རྗེ་ཆེན་པོ་བདེ་གཤེགས་ཀུན་འདུས་ཀྱི་གཏོར་དབང་གི་མཚམས་སྦྱོར་ངག་འདོན་བདུད་རྩིའི་ཉིང་ཁུ་ (Vol. 24, Text 21)
  3. ཚོགས་མཆོད་གྲངས་གསོག་ (Vol. 34, Text 27)
  4. འཇམ་དཔལ་གཤིན་རྗེའི་གཤེད་དྲེགས་པ་འཇོམས་བྱེད་ཀྱི་ལས་གཤིན་འཆི་བདག་ནག་པོའི་བསྐང་བ་ (Vol. 38, Text 42)
  5. རྣམ་འཇོམས་མཐིང་གའི་སྒྲུབ་ཐབས་ཁྲུས་ཆོག་དང་བཅས་པ་བདུད་རྩིའི་སྙིང་པོ་བཀླག་པས་ཀུན་ཤེས་ (Vol. 47, Text 16)