Ngag dbang bkra shis dpal grub


ངག་དབང་བཀྲ་ཤིས་དཔལ་གྲུབ་
ngag dbang bkra shis dpal grub

Ngawang Tashi Paldrup

Other names
  • སྟག་ལུང་ཁྲི་བཀྲ་ཤིས་དཔལ་གྲུབ་
  • stag lung khri bkra shis dpal grub
Dates
Birth:   1600
Death:   1671
Tibetan date of birth
Gender:   Male
Element:   Iron
Animal:   Mouse
Rab Jyung:   10
About

Religious Affiliations
Kagyu

Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P899
Wiki Pages



List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. དཔལ་ལྡན་སྟག་ལུང་པའི་ཟབ་ཆོས་གཏེར་གྱི་སྲུང་མ་བཛྲ་ཀ་ཤའི་མཆོད་སྤྲིན་ (Vol. 63, Text 22)