Kun bzang 'gyur med lhun grub


ཀུན་བཟང་འགྱུར་མེད་ལྷུན་གྲུབ་
kun bzang 'gyur med lhun grub

Kunzang Gyurme Lhundrup

Other names
  • རྡོར་བྲག་རིག་འཛིན་བདུན་པ་
  • rdor brag rig 'dzin bdun pa
Dates
Birth:   1775?
Death:   1810?
Place of birth:   gser tog
About

Religious Affiliations
Nyingma

Is emanation of
Rigdzin Gödem · rdor brag rig 'dzin drug pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P8LS12705
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Sixth-Dorje-Drak-Rigdzin,-Khamsum-Zilnon/P8LS12705
Wiki Pages
Notes

There appears to be some discrepancies in the numbering of the rdor brag rig 'dzin line of incarnations. Here, I'm following the numbering maintained in the outline of the Rinchen Terdzod.


List of Cycles Associated with this Person

  1. Dag snang gsang ba'i skor (1 of 1 Texts)

List of Works in the Rinchen Terdzö

  1. དག་སྣང་གསང་བའི་སྐོར་ལས། རིགས་འདུས་ཚེ་སྒྲུབ་པདྨའི་རྒྱ་ཅན་ (Vol. 49, Text 12)